Great Witley, Worcestershire

Thoughtful dog care. Clear, honest prices.

At Holly & Hounds, I offer personalised dog walking, drop-in visits and overnight house sitting in Worcestershire.

Every dog is different, which is why I provide calm, one-to-one care tailored to their personality, wellbeing and familiar routines. No group walks, no one-size-fits-all approach, just thoughtful care from the same familiar face.

I believe in transparent pricing, so you can see exactly what my services cost, including any additional charges, before booking.

A dog enjoying a walk in the Worcestershire countryside

From £19 · 30-minute walk

One-to-One Dog Walking

Relaxed, individual walks tailored to your dog's pace, personality and needs. No group walks, just time to sniff, explore and enjoy the outdoors.

30 mins £19 · 45 mins £24 · 60 mins £29

Explore Dog Walking
A dog relaxing at home during a drop-in visit

From £19 · 30-minute visit

Drop-in Visits

A friendly visit for feeding, toilet breaks, play and companionship, all in the comfort of your dog's own home and familiar routine.

30 mins £19 · 60 mins £30

Explore Drop-in Visits
A dog comfortable at home during overnight house sitting

From £46 per night

Overnight House Sitting

Thoughtful overnight care in your own home, keeping your dog comfortable, settled and surrounded by the routines they know.

Includes an agreed overnight stay and morning walk.

Explore House Sitting

Full pricing

Clear rates, no surprises.

One-to-One Dog Walking Prices

Private dog walks, at your dog's pace.

From gentle strolls to sniff-filled adventures, my individual dog walking service is designed around your dog's age, energy levels and needs.

30-minute walk£19
45-minute walk£24
60-minute walk£29

Additional dog walking rates

Holiday rate — standard walk£23
Puppy rate — standard walk£21
Additional dog, same household+£8 per dog, per walk
Short-notice booking+£6 per booking

Walk durations include collection and handover, which usually takes around five minutes.

Cancellation notice

Up to 1 day before your booking, subject to the agreed cancellation terms.

Drop-in Dog Visit Prices

A little extra care, right where they feel at home.

My drop-in visits provide companionship, feeding, fresh water, toilet breaks and playtime while you're out. Each visit follows your dog's usual routine, with a written update and photo afterwards.

30-minute visit£19
60-minute visit£30

Additional drop-in visit rates

Holiday rate — standard visit£23
Puppy rate — standard visit£21
Additional pet, same household+£8 per pet, per visit
Short-notice booking+£6 per booking

Cancellation notice

Up to 3 days before your booking, subject to the agreed cancellation terms.

Overnight Dog & House Sitting Prices

Familiar surroundings. Reassuring company.

My overnight dog sitting service allows your dog to stay in the comfort of their own home while you're away. I'll follow their familiar routines, provide companionship and care, and keep you updated throughout their stay.

Standard overnight house sitting£46 per night
Holiday rate£58 per night
Puppy rate£53 per night
Additional pet+£18 per pet, per night
Stays of 7 nights or more£46 per night
Short-notice booking+£12 per booking
Extended careAdditional 50–100% of the nightly rate

Cancellation notice

Up to 3 days before your booking, subject to the agreed cancellation terms.

Please note: Prices are for one household. Puppies, additional pets, bank holidays and extra care needs are priced clearly before you book, and I'll confirm everything at your free meet and greet.

Special rates and additional charges may apply depending on your booking. I'll always explain the total cost before you commit.

Before you book

Free Dog Care Meet & Greet

30 minutes — Free

Finding the right dog walker or pet sitter is about more than availability. It's about trust.

Before your first booking, we'll arrange a free meet and greet so I can get to know your dog, understand their routines and discuss the care they need.

It's also an opportunity for you to ask questions and feel confident about who'll be looking after them.

Arrange a Free Meet & Greet

The Holly & Hounds difference

A little more personal. A lot more reassuring.

One household at a time

No group walks or mixing dogs from different households.

One familiar face

I personally provide all care, so you always know exactly who is looking after your dog.

Care that feels right for your dog

A calm, flexible approach shaped around each dog's needs, personality and wellbeing.

Getting started

Three simple steps.

Get in touch

Tell me a little about your dog, the care you're looking for and when you need it.

Free meet and greet

We'll arrange a free 30-minute meeting so I can get to know you both, talk through your dog's routines and answer any questions.

Confirm the details

Once we're both happy to go ahead, we'll confirm the details and make sure everything is in place.

Looking for a dog walker near Great Witley?

Ready to arrange a free meet and greet?

I'd love to hear about your dog and how I can help. Whether you need regular dog walks, daytime visits or overnight care while you're away, let's find an arrangement that works for you both.

Arrange a Free Meet & Greet